?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Just Because
not for you or anyone else...
Friends Only ~ comment to be added 
14th-Jan-2013 09:05 am
If you'd like to be friended leave a comment here with how you found me (dolls, interests, etc?) and mention which filters you would like to be added to and I'll add you ASAP.

FILTERS
When you comment here please tell me what filters you would like to be added to out of the following:

1. dolls - all doll photos, thoughts, and gushing over the pretties.
2. personal - anything about my life in general including work, family, friends, fandom gibber jabber, etc.
3. graphics - icons, blends, wallpapers, layouts, mood themes, resources, etc.
4. photos - misc. (non-doll) photos.
5. writing - stories, articles, reviews, etc. that I have written.
Comments 
14th-Jan-2008 11:16 am (UTC)
I'm willing to assume those of us here can stay?

I don't have 5 icons credited... but I made them all myself soooo yeah but I DO have the ones I didn't make credited. ;)
14th-Jan-2008 11:22 am (UTC)
yup you're all set, lol. Just if you could let me know what filters you want to be added to? I'm adding you to the doll one but if there is anything else? Thanks!
14th-Jan-2008 03:01 pm (UTC)
I'd like to be on all of your filters ma'am if that's alright? 8D
14th-Jan-2008 03:55 pm (UTC)
it's certainly alright. I added you to all of them ^__^
14th-Jan-2008 03:24 pm (UTC)
All the filters you feel like sharing with me, please, though I came here originally for the doll photos. :)

Like Roxyk630, I make most of my icons, but I do credit where it's due, naturally. :)
14th-Jan-2008 03:55 pm (UTC)
you're all set. I added you to all of them ^__^
14th-Jan-2008 10:13 pm (UTC)
Hey - this is sykin from GJ. Can I be added to the graphics filter? I don't have 5 icons on this journal but I'm sure you've seen my GJ and know I know how to credit :)
14th-Jan-2008 10:14 pm (UTC)
and actually, can I be on the dolls filter too?
15th-Jan-2008 05:01 am (UTC)
Hello! :D Syndal here. ^____^ I'd love to be added to all your filters *rolls* ^^! As long as thats okay with you :D!
15th-Jan-2008 12:43 pm (UTC)
Certainly... added you to eeeeverything m'dear.
16th-Jan-2008 12:44 pm (UTC)
hey it nightriots from GJ, i'd love to be added, but I don't have 5 icons, butttt my credit page is here for all of my resources, can that count? [: i'd like to be added to the graphics filter, btw. please and thank you!
16th-Jan-2008 02:02 pm (UTC)
Sure that can count! Added you.
17th-Jan-2008 01:52 am (UTC)
Hi, I've been stalking your journals for quite some time, so I figured I should add you. Add back? I'd like to be added to the 'personal' filter.
17th-Jan-2008 02:50 am (UTC)
I've totally seen your comments at my sims journal... I love that I have a journal stalker... it makes me feel special. XP

Added you back! Thanks for the stalking! ~_^
17th-Jan-2008 10:13 pm (UTC)
hey.
I just wanted to see the christina icons you did in your last post.
17th-Jan-2008 11:29 pm (UTC)
you're all set. You should be able to view them now.
(Deleted comment)
21st-Jan-2008 03:33 am (UTC)
I added you to the graphics filter but please please give credit for anything you take.
22nd-Jan-2008 01:05 am (UTC)
I'd like to be added to the graphics filter please :)
22nd-Jan-2008 05:17 pm (UTC)
sure thing. You're all set. ^__^
24th-Jan-2008 05:17 am (UTC)
I credit ALL icons I tke from others. I believe very much in crediting and copyright. (I guess I stretch it when using other pics for icons).

Can I be added in all 4 filters? ^__^
24th-Jan-2008 03:54 pm (UTC)
Awesome, added you to everything. ^__^
25th-Jan-2008 05:39 am (UTC)
I'd love to be on all of your filters, if that's okay. :]
25th-Jan-2008 04:44 pm (UTC)
it is certainly okay. I added you to everything. ^__^
5th-Feb-2008 08:56 am (UTC)
Knock-knock! :)
6th-Feb-2008 12:00 am (UTC)
who's there? =D



I'm guessing you're wanting to be added to the graphics filter?
9th-Feb-2008 10:44 am (UTC)
Hiya, found you through your sims journal that I've been stalking for awhile... I find you very interesting and I'm curious. I only have four icons, three of which are mine-- the fourth one is uncredited, only because I got it from my friend. I'll remove it if that means I can be added?

Please, please, please, and thank you!

- Anna
(To all filters if possible, please.)
10th-Feb-2008 11:37 am (UTC)
oh you're all set, I added you to everthing. ^__^ I hope I don't disappoint though since I'm really not actually all that interesting. XP
17th-Feb-2008 12:10 pm (UTC) - Friending
Hey there, your rules sound quite reasonable to me. Would like to be added, m'lady.

If you could add this and my normal journal, mustbecrazy, I'd be much appreciative.

TIA.
17th-Feb-2008 09:54 pm (UTC) - Re: Friending
Added both journals to all the filters since you hadn't specified which you were interested in. If there are any you would like to be removed from please let me know. I don't want to bore you with things you aren't interested in. ^__^
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Nov 18th 2018, 6:30 pm GMT.